Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger
Last updated: Jan 10, 2025

Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 19 years
  • Graduated from: Barry University School Of Podiatric Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2002
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1053353607

Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger DPM

Foot and Ankle Surgeon

She is located at 9407 Westport Road Suite 110 in Louisville, KY 40241. Can help patients with the following: Bursitis, Heel Spurs, Metatarsal Surgery, Sever's Disease, Sprained Ankle, Turf Toe. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053353607. Appointment can be made via the phone number (502) 797-3338. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger, being an foot and ankle surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger.

  • Achilles Tendon Rupture
  • Ankle Pain
  • Broken Bone
  • Bunions
  • Bursitis
  • Corns
  • Diabetic Foot Ulcer
  • Dislocated Ankle
  • Foot Pain
  • Hammer Toe
  • Heel Spurs
  • Ingrown Toenail
  • Metatarsal Surgery
  • Morton's Neuroma
  • Plantar Fasciitis
  • Plantar Warts
  • Sesamoiditis
  • Sever's Disease
  • Sprained Ankle
  • Stress Fracture
  • Turf Toe

Procedures Performed by Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger

  1. Medicare

Studies

BARRY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF PODIATRIC MEDICINE

Graduated in 2002

Additional Specialities

  • Podiatrist

Affiliated practices

Derby City Foot Doctors
9900 Shelbyville Road
Louisville, 40223 KY
(502) 899-9771

Looking for more Foot and Ankle Surgeons?

Dr. Miranda Anne Goodale
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 955 West Craig Avenue Brazil, 47834, IN
Dr. Paul G. Krouse
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1201 Ligonier Street Latrobe, 15650, PA
Dr. Tanya L. Thoms
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9045 West Athens Street Peoria, 85382, AZ
Dr. David B. Tucker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite D 519 South Van Buren Road Eden, 27288, NC
Dr. Douglas Blacklidge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2330 South Dixon Road Kokomo, 46902, IN
Dr. Larry Hale Pittman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 105 3300 Chandler Road Muskogee, 74403, OK
Dr. Matthew R. Hahne
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 116 600 North Cotner Boulevard Lincoln, 68505, NE
Dr. Laith Shaman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1271 North 6th Street Milwaukee, 53212, WI
Dr. Frank G. Maben
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 71 595 North Dobson Road Chandler, 85224, AZ
Dr. Peter H. Mason
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1632 Stafford Springs Place Dayton, 45458, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger treat?

Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger provides treatment for Bursitis, Heel Spurs, Metatarsal Surgery, Sever's Disease, Sprained Ankle, Turf Toe. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger?

Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger's office is located at 9407 Westport Road Suite 110 in Louisville, KY 40241.

Does Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Rhonda A. Eichenberger is affiliated with Derby City Foot Doctors.